Troy, Ohio USA
Countdown to Kick-Off:   
Fricker's Fun Food Sports and Spirits
Troy Junior Football, Inc.

Troy City Schools of Ohio

Troy Sports Center
     
  Previous Champions
     
 
Center Grove Trojans 2018 Champions
16 Teams w/ 2 Divisions VIEW BRACKET
Beavercreek Beavers 
12u Champions
Center Grove Trojans
Greenwood, IN 7x CHAMPIONS

12u Second Place
Clinton-Massie Falcons
Clarksville, OH

12u Iron Horse
Lima Bulldogs
Lima, OH
  10u Champions
Beavercreek Beavers
Beavercreek, OH

10u Second Place
Northmont White
Clayton, OH

10u Third Place
Northmont Green
Clayton, OH
 
     

     
 
Center Grove Trojans 2017 Champions
14 Teams w/ 2 Divisions VIEW BRACKET
Northmonth Wee Bolts
12u Champions
Center Grove Trojans
Greenwood, IN 6x CHAMPIONS

12u Second Place
Millennium Rockets
Columbus, OH

12u Iron Horse
Clinton-Massie Falcons
New Paris, OH
  10u Champions
Northmont Wee Bolts
Englewood, OH

10u Second Place
West Jefferson Rough Riders
West Jefferson, OH

10u Iron Horse
St. Marys Rough Riders
St. Marys, OH
 
     


     
 
Center Grove Trojans 2016 Champions
14 Teams w/ 2 Divisions VIEW BRACKET
Hilliard Big Cats
12u Champions
Center Grove Trojans
Greenwood, IN 5x CHAMPIONS

12u Second Place
Dublin 'Rocks
Dublin, OH

12u Iron Horse
Millennium Rockets
Columbus, OH
  10u Champions
Hilliard Big Cats
Hilliard, OH 3x CHAMPIONS

10u Second Place
West Jefferson Roughriders
West Jefferson, OH

10u Iron Horse
Millennium Rockets
Columbus, OH
 
     

     
 
Center Grove Trojans 2015 Champions
19 Teams w/ 2 Divisions VIEW BRACKET
West Jefferson Roughriders
12u Champions
Center Grove Trojans
Greenwood, IN 4x CHAMPIONS

12u Second Place
St. Marys Rams
St. Marys, OH

12u Iron Horse
Clinton-Massie Falcons
Clarksville, OH
  10u Champions
West Jefferson Roughriders
West Jefferson, OH


10u Second Place
Hilliard Big Cats
Hilliard, OH

10u Iron Horse
St. Marys Rams
St. Marys, OH
 
     


     
 
2014 Champions
30 Teams w/ 3 Divisions VIEW BRACKET
Center Grove Trojans Richmond Blue Devils Hilliard Big Cats
12u AA Champions
Center Grove Trojans
Greenwood, IN 3x Champions

12u AA Second Place
Olentangy Seminoles
Lewis Center, OH

12u AA Iron Horse
Wayne Warriors
Huber Heights, OH
12u A Champions
Blue Devils
Richmond, MI

12u A Second Place
11u Pioneers
Loraine, OH

12u A Iron Horse
St. Marys Roughriders
St. Marys, OH
10u Champions
Hilliard Big Cats
Hilliard, OH 2x Champions

10u Second Place
Bellefountaine Chiefs
Bellefountaine, OH

10u Iron Horse
 West Jefferson Roughriders
West Jefferson, OH
 
     

     
 
2013 Champions
24 Teams w/ 3 Divisions VIEW BRACKET
Brownsburg Bulldogs St. Marys Rams Hilliard Big Cats
12u AA Champions
Brownsburg Bulldogs
Brownsburg, IN

12u AA Second Place
Center Grove Trojans
Greenwood, IN

12u AA Iron Horse
Northmont Wee Bolts
Englewood, OH
12u A Champions
St. Marys Roughriders
St. Marys, OH

12u A Second Place
Lima Shawnee
Lima OH

12u A Iron Horse
Tri-County
Tri-County, OH
10u Champions
Hilliard Big Cats
Hilliard, OH

10u Second Place
West Jefferson Roughriders
West Jefferson, OH

10u Iron Horse
Fairless Falcons
Fairless, OH
 
     

     
 
Olentangy Seminoles 2012 Champions
21 Teams w/ 2 Divisions VIEW BRACKET
Pioneer Panthers
12u Champions
Olentangy Seminoles
Lewis Center, OH

12u Second Place
Center Grove Trojans
Greenwood, IN

12u Iron Horse
Dublin 'Rocks
Dublin, OH
  10u Champions
Pioneer Panthers
Indiana

10u Second Place
Tri-County Panthers
Springfield OH

10u Iron Horse
Defiance Bulldogs
Defiance, OH
 
     

   
 
Center Grove Trojans 2011 Champions
22 Teams w/ 2 Divisions VIEW BRACKET
Richmond Longhorns
12u Champions
Center Grove Trojans
Greenwood, IN 2x Champions

12u Second Place
Olentangy Seminoles
Lewis Center, OH

12u Iron Horse
Olentangy Raiders
Lewis Center, OH
  10u Champions
Richmond Longhorns
Richmond, MI

10u Second Place
Marion Mavericks
Marion, OH

10u Iron Horse
Vienna
West Virginia
 
     

     
 
Center Grove Trojans 2010 Champions
27 Teams w/ 2 Divisions VIEW BRACKET
Lakota Tomahawks
12u Champions
Olentangy Seminoles
Lewis Center, OH

12u Second Place
Center Grove Trojans
Greenwood, IN

12u Iron Horse
Dublin 'Rocks
Dublin, OH
  10u Champions
Tomahawks
Ohio

10u Second Place
St. Rose
Ohio

10u Iron Horse
Ayersville Aviators
Ayersville, OH
 
     

     
 
  2009 Champions
20 Teams
 
Dublin Shamrocks
Champions

Dublin 'Rocks
Dublin, OH

Second Place
Hilliard Big Cats
Hilliard, OH

Iron Horse
Olentangy
Lewis Center, OH
 
     

     
 
  2008 Champions
12 Teams
 
Crestview Knights
Champions

Crestview Knights
Convoy, OH

Second Place
Celina Bulldogs
Celina, OH

Iron Horse
Lakota Tomahawks
Ohio
 
     

     
 
  2007 Champions
8 Teams
 
Celina Bulldogs
Champions

Celina Bulldogs
Celina, OH

Second Place
New Carlisle
Ohio

Iron Horse
Wee Devils
Tipp City, Ohio
 
     

 
 
 
 
     
Troy Christian Schools of Ohio

Miami East Schools of Ohio

Become a Tournament Sponsor
           
Troy Junior Football, Inc.12th Annual Trojan Horse Youth Football Tournament

Troy Junior Football, Inc.
P.O. Box 707
Troy, Ohio  45373
About
Contact
Rules
FAQs
News
Apply Online
Champions
Hall of Fame
Testimonies
Forms
Rules
Bracket
Directions / Map
Waiver / COD
Team Roster
Hotels
Online Store
Cheerleading
Volunteers
Sponsors
501c3 Registered
 
Here css menu horizontal to  
           
Copyright © 2006 - 2016 Troy Junior Football, Inc. (DBA Trojan Horse Youth Football Tournament).  All Rights Reserved.  A WESNETMEDIA web site design web site.